HaPPyMaN
who wants to learing Islam
Apr 24, 2011 9:48 PM
Answers · 3
You might also want to spell check your postings first. "Leering" would be pronounced exactly like "learing" and it has a meaning which is disrespectful.
April 24, 2011
To correct your sentence: "Who wants to learn about Islam?" 'learning' is rather a gerund , a verbal noun ,that is composed of a verb 'learn' + ING, but here in this strucutre you have to use the verb in the infinitiv 'learn'. You can learn a language ,but learn ABOUT an ideology ,the phrasal verb 'learn about' something here means to find out about something.
April 24, 2011
sure i want to learn.. i m muslim i know every thing which makes me a full muslim , but islam is universal religion and it huge knowledge to share.. i like islamic history
April 24, 2011
