Frank_italki
How can I translate this into Polish for my profile? I want to learn how to read and pronounce Polish words. I am looking for someone with whom I chat on Skype.
Apr 25, 2011 2:53 AM
Answers · 7
i'm polish. i can help you
April 29, 2011
You can use this words: "Chcę nauczyć się czytać i wymawiać polskie słowa. Szukam kogoś z kim mógłbym rozmawiać przez Skype'a." The first sentence is translated literally and means that you wanted to know how to pronounce single words. Be tough and write this, instead: "Chcę nauczyć się czytać i mówić po polsku. Szukam kogoś z kim mógłbym rozmawiać przez Skype'a."
April 25, 2011
Chciałbym nauczyć się jak czytać i wymawiać polskie słowa. Szukam kogoś z kim mógłbym rozmawiać przez skype
April 25, 2011
yeps, i have. kinga.janas1
May 3, 2011
