maria.qing
questions about hindi i notices in my hindi books there r sentences like this: Rraju,ap kaise hai? Gita,ap kaisi hai? apka bhai kaisa hai? here comes the questions:masculine words and feminine words r just change "a" into "i" in my view,y there is "e"in kaise?same question about apke in kay apke bhai daktar hai?can u help me?
Apr 25, 2011 4:07 AM
Answers · 4
we can use 'kaise' for both masuline and feminine words.... and when we use 'ap' with masculine words we have to use 'kaise' instead of 'kaisa'.....
April 26, 2011
actually we cant write hindi like this... hinds words are slighty different and when we try to write hindi language in english pattern then these problems arises....
April 26, 2011
