[Deactivated user]
O que significa "dar um jeit(inh)o"?
Apr 25, 2011 1:15 PM
Answers · 8
To find a way to get something done, especially when it is not easy or possible. Sometimes related to an illegal way of getting something done, since it is not possible legally. If you are talking about something legal, it means "pleeeeeeeeassseee!", but if you're not, it implies acting illegally, sometimes bribed.
April 26, 2011
Olá é o mesmo quer resolver algo de uma maneira mais simples.
April 29, 2011
It means find out a way to do something, especialy when this is improbable.
April 28, 2011
É uma maneira hábil ou esperta de se fazer algo que à maioria das pessoas pensam ser difícil.
April 28, 2011
Quelque chose ou faire quelque chose plus rapidement, comme dans informática ... Ne cherchez pas de raccourcis? Fazer algo ou alguma coisa de uma forma mais rápida, igual na informática... não procuramos os atalhos?
April 27, 2011
Show More
