[Deleted]
Wat een "verrukkelijk schepseltje" betekent? a.u.b (^^)
Apr 26, 2011 6:14 AM
Answers · 3
3
literally translated: Verukkelijk: Delicious or Gorgeous Schepsel: Creature Schepseltje: Little creature I assume it's a compliment to a person someone likes, in that case it means: "Gorgeous girl/boy". 'schepseltje' isn't used much. Not so far i've heard haha. The "tje" part is a diminutive, mostly used because it sounds cute.
April 27, 2011
happy birthday, wish you many many happy returns of the day. may God bless you and give you a bright future......... i was sending you a message but it was showing a message that until you don't follows i can't message or chat with you............ May God bless you.
March 4, 2012
