Ted
what is slim shady mean? I heard it from eminem's song.
Jun 19, 2011 3:12 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
0
It is Eminem's alter-ego, which is considered his more devious side, it is simply a nickname. Slim meaning thin, and shady meaning dark.
June 19, 2011
2
0
