Bluekiki
pls explain the sentence, THX :) "How did you come to apply for a position at our company?" ---does this mean: from where did u got the position information? or through which way?
Sep 10, 2011 8:57 AM
Answers · 5
1
Your interpretation is very close. Their question also includes the idea "why did you apply for a position at our company?"
September 10, 2011
Meaning why did you choose our company.
September 10, 2011
My wife and I never have to apply for jobs. There are people called headhunters. Never trust them. If you want a job apply.
September 10, 2011
It is short for thanks.
September 10, 2011
it means that where you learn or hear about our company or how you come to our company
September 10, 2011
