Bluekiki
pls explain the sentence, THX :) "How did you come to apply for a position at our company?" ---does this mean: from where did u got the position information? or through which way?
Sep 10, 2011 8:57 AM
5
0
Answers · 5
1
Your interpretation is very close. Their question also includes the idea "why did you apply for a position at our company?"
September 10, 2011
0
1
0
Meaning why did you choose our company.
September 10, 2011
0
0
0
My wife and I never have to apply for jobs. There are people called headhunters. Never trust them. If you want a job apply.
September 10, 2011
0
0
0
It is short for thanks.
September 10, 2011
0
0
0
it means that where you learn or hear about our company or how you come to our company
September 10, 2011
0
0
