Nilu
Is RAABTA an urdu word? I am totally in love with this song'kuch to hai tujhse raabta',but I dont know what raabta means!
Mar 15, 2012 3:44 PM
8
0
Answers · 8
1
Yes
March 15, 2012
1
1
0
not that I heard of...may be few more lines can help because often they use archaic urdu words in songs. :)
March 15, 2012
1
0
0
Thanks teacher!
May 23, 2012
0
0
0
Raabita mean Connection ...
May 23, 2012
0
0
0
Thanks a lot :)
March 31, 2012
0
0
Show more
