L Li
Difference between 좋아요 and 좋아해요? Could you provide some examples too? Thanks!!!
2012년 5월 26일 오전 1:40
답변 · 8
3
"-은/는/이/가 좋아요" is an adjective(doesn't take any object) while "-을/를 좋아해요" is a transitive verb meaning it always needs the object markers 을/를. e.g. I like Sentosa. = 저는 센토사가 좋아요. = 저는 센토사(에 가는 것)를 좋아해요. \^o^/
2012년 5월 26일
2
좋다 ー to be good (, nice) - adj 좋아하다 - to like - verb, takes object
2012년 5월 26일
First of all, very impressive that you can write down Korean characters. the answer below me is apparently correct. But, even if you use "A은/는/이/가 좋아요", "A" is still an object. That's tricky!! Therefore, You'd better remember these things as sets of words(like phrasal verbs!!) you have two choices if you want to say 'I like apple" 1. 나는 사과가 좋아요. 2. 나는 사과를 좋아해요. In both cases, 사과 is always object.
2012년 6월 3일
아직도 답을 찾지 못하셨나요?
질문을 남겨보세요. 원어민이 도움을 줄 수 있을 거예요!