aaiiiiiiiii
what does "inbox me" mean? when someone says inbox me, doe it mean to send them an email or it means put a letter or something like this in their real letterbox .
Sep 20, 2012 4:16 PM
11
3
Answers · 11
3
yea it means "Contact me" via email.
September 20, 2012
0
3
2
i think it means email me, send an email to my inbox, but it is not used often, i think he or she made it up
September 20, 2012
1
2
1
Hi
April 16, 2022
0
1
1
yes
March 27, 2022
0
1
1
Hi
February 28, 2022
0
1
Show more
