Hediyeh East
В чем разница между "вот" и "тут"? например: я тут means I am here вот вода means water is here. Both of them mean "here", so what is the difference? Thank you.
8 янв. 2014 г., 7:18
Ответы · 8
2
Ni hao! :) Sorry for such a large answer, hope you would find it useful! :) 1) a) "Вот" is used for pointing at a thing if you are not in the same place where the thing is. Например: "Вот наш дом" (a person says this phrase standing nearby the house -- not in the house itself). б) "Вот" is used when a person gives something to the other person. Например: (I) "Вот ключи. Возьми их и не потеряй." (Here are keys. Take them and don't lose). (II) "Вот тебе прекрасный пример. Видишь, как можно использовать это слово?" (Here is a wonderful example for you. You see how you can use this word?). в) "Вот" is used in exclamations for expressing a strong emotion. Например: (I) "Вот ужас! Что теперь делать?" (What a horror! What should we do from now?) (II) "Вот глупый! Зачем ты так поступил?" (What a stupid (man/boy)! Why did you act so?) г) "Вот" is used in some sentences to mean 'so'. Например: (I) "Вот я всё сделал, а результата нет" (So I did everything, and there has not been any result) (II) "Вот и всё" (So that's all). There are also several rules for "вот" to be used in, but I think it would be too much for now. :-) So I would pass on to the word "тут".
8 января 2014 г.
2
Тут is an adverb of location "here". Я тут = I am here Вот is a demonstrative, translated as "here" but not referring to the location of something, but rather pointing to its existence or being of the noun referred to. Где машина? = where is the car? Вот здесь = it is here Вот там = it is there.
8 января 2014 г.
2
2) а) "Тут" is used for pointing at a thing if you are exactly in the same place where a thing is. Например: (I) "Тут книга, а там -- журнал" (Here is the book, and there is the magazine). (II) "Кто тут?!" -- (Who's here?!) б) "Тут" is often used in some collocations, like "И всё тут!" ('And here it is!' -- there is nothing to do with you, you cannot change anything), "Там и тут" ('There and here' -- everywhere) or "Тут как тут" ('Here as here' -- here (someone) is, here (someone) appeared). These collocations should be memorized. NB (1) -- "Вот" sounds just a bit more formal than "тут". NB (2) -- Instead of saying "я вот" (which is not correct), you could say "вот я" or "вот и я" stressing NOT the fact that you are HERE, but the fact you've just appeared. Например: (I) -- Где этот человек? -- Вот я! (II) -- Почему её нет на рабочем месте? (Why is she not in the workplace? = Why is she not working?) -- Вот и я! (Here I am! = Here I am appearing!) NB (3) -- There is one really crazy adverb which is "вот тут" (right here). It is used if you want to point at the thing which is very close to you. Например: -- Где эта ручка? Я не вижу её! -- Смотри внимательнее! Вот тут!
8 января 2014 г.
Все еще не нашли ответы?
Напишите свои вопросы, и пусть вам помогут носители языка!
Hediyeh East
Языковые навыки
китайский (путунхуа), китайский (шанхайский), английский, немецкий, персидский (фарси), русский, испанский, турецкий
Изучаемый язык
английский, немецкий, персидский (фарси), русский, испанский, турецкий