Brigitte
開く、開ける、開く Hi! I've learn these three verbs before (開く、開ける、開く) , but I always have trouble to remember when and how to use them, and the meaning and grammatical differences between them. Can you please help me? Some examples would be great : ありがとう :)あく、ひらく、あける
2014年5月27日 04:13
回答 · 6
6
Hi. I'm not sure whether I can explain well or not, but i'll try. Many japanese words come in intransitive and transitive verb pairs. But some words can be both intransitive and transitive. In japanese grammer intransitive verb is the word that never takes the "を" particle, while transitive verb needs "を". For example, あく intransitive verb あける transitive verb ひらく transitive and intransitive verb examples: ドアがあく。 The door opens. ドアをあける。 open the door 扉(とびら)がひらく。The door opens. 心(こころ)をひらく。open the heart I hope my advice will be helpful for you.
2014年5月27日
2
hi, there are many definitions for these words. I would recommend you to look up in your dictionary every time you encounter with those words. One thing I think that might help you get a sense of the differences is whether each verb is transitive or intransitive. Also, you should check which Chinese character is used in the context. あく intransitive ひらく both あける transitive for the word meanings, I am not good at explaining and would recommend those links for your reference. If they are confusing, I am sorry! 開く (あく) ㋐隔て・仕切り・覆いなどが、動かされて除かれる。閉じていたものがひらく。「窓が―・く」「鍵(かぎ)が―・かない」⇔閉まる。 ㋑営業が始まる。営業が行われる。「店は何時まで―・いていますか」⇔閉まる。 ㋒開票がはじまる。「票が―・く」 http://dictionary.goo.ne.jp/leaf/jn2/2645/m0u/ 開く(ひらく) 1 ㋐閉じふさがっていたものがあけ広げられる。あいた状態になる。「戸が―・く」「傷口が―・く」 ㋑花が咲く。「梅の花が―・く」 ㋒物事が始まる。業務が始まる。「店が―・く」 ㋓二者の間に差ができる。隔たり・差が大きくなる。「値が―・く」「点数が―・く」 ㋔わだかまりがなくなる。「心が―・く」 ... 2 ㋐閉じふさがっていたものをあけ広げる。「窓を―・く」 ㋑(「披く」「展く」とも書く)畳んであるもの、閉じてあるものなどを広げる。「本を―・く」 ㋒物事を始める。業務を始める。また、金融機関に口座を設ける。「幕府を―・く」「店を―・く」「口座を―・く」 ㋓(「拓く」とも書く)未開拓の場所・土地などに手を入れて利用できるようにする。開拓する。開墾する。「山林を―・く」 ... http://dictionary.goo.ne.jp/leaf/jn2/188325/m0u/ 3 開ける (あける) ㋐隔てや仕切りになっているものを取り除く。閉じていたものを開く。「窓を―・ける」「封を―・ける」「鍵(かぎ)を―・ける」「目を―・ける」⇔閉める。 ㋑営業を始める。営業を行う。「午前一〇時に店を―・ける」⇔閉める。 http://dictionary.goo.ne.jp/leaf/jn2/3182/m0u/
2014年5月27日
Hm, I notice I wrote the same verb twice, I meant あく、ひらく、あける
2014年5月27日
まだあなたの答えが見つかりませんか?
質問を書き留めて、ネイティブスピーカーに手伝ってもらいましょう!