Paola
what's the difference between ''stanotte'' ''stasera'' and also ''ora'' ''adesso'' ?
23 de fev de 2016 02:55
Respostas · 4
2
Stasera means this evening, or tonight talking about time that you spend awake. Stanotte means tonight but is meanly used for night time, sleeping time. Ora and adesso used as adverbs both mean "now", no difference. But be careful that ORA, used as a noun, can also be =hour, or =time un'ora fa = one hour ago il film dura due ore = the movie lasts 2 hours che ore sono? = what's the time? sono le 4 = it's 4.
23 de fevereiro de 2016
1
La notte es la noche. En español tienes la tarde mientras en italiano tenemos el pomeriggio que es la hora después de la mañana. Por las 6 empieza la sera que dura hasta las diez más o menos y sigue la noche. Ora significa ahora y adesso también es lo mismo. Perdona mis errores pero espero que entiendas lo que he escrito.
23 de fevereiro de 2016
1
Stasera si dice per esempio nella frase "Dove andiamo a cena stasera?" quindi riguarda un orario tra le 19 e le 24 circa. "Stanotte" indica un orario dalle ore 24 fino alle 4/5 del mattino, infatti possiamo dire "Stanotte non ho dormito bene". "Ora" e "Adesso" significano qualcosa che va fatta subito, come "Voglio andare a casa, ora" oppure "Adesso smettila di parlare". Spero ti sia chiaro, ciao!
23 de fevereiro de 2016
''stanotte'' tonite ''stasera'' this evening ''ora' Now -- this hour ''adesso' Now as in right now -- more immediate'
23 de fevereiro de 2016
Ainda não encontrou suas respostas?
Escreva suas perguntas e deixe os falantes nativos ajudá-lo!