Ana Flávia
In my house or at my house Which one is right? - I'm in my house. - I'm at my house. Pls, explain it for me and give me some examples. Thank you so much!
2016年7月22日 01:32
回答 · 10
4
They're both correct but they have different specific meanings. "In my house" is sitting inside the house. "At my house" is less specific. I could mean I am standing in my front yard but would still be considered at home.
2016年7月22日
2
they are both correct, Hi, where are you? I'm at my house/I'm in my house
2016年7月22日
2
for my the correct is " I'm in my house"
2016年7月22日
1
I'm in my house, or I'm at home. They have the same meaning. It's correct to say "I'm at my house" if you want to emphasize this. Say, for instance, someone says "Are you at John's house?" and you respond "no, I'm at *my* house."
2016年7月22日
Thank you.
2016年7月22日
さらに表示する
まだあなたの答えが見つかりませんか?
質問を書き留めて、ネイティブスピーカーに手伝ってもらいましょう!