Мария
Hmm! If so, Albert Einstein, too, did not study at school))), because this is his words! This is about my previous question! If someone does not know the simplest stories, even if he goes to school, preferably in hell! I just pytyyus Famous Scientists A.Einstein translate words into English, translate, as I can. Better to point out my mistakes! And yet, this is your country will, if blonde-mean-dull!
Dec 10, 2008 11:39 AM
Answers · 2
1
This might be taking it too far, and I know this is not the point of this thread, but there is an interesting story about Einstein at school. The school he went to graded its students 1-6, and, up until the year Einstein went there, it was 1 = best result and 6 = worst result (I think- someone correct me if I am wrong, please!), but they changed it in Einstein's year. So Einstein got 4.91, which made people think he had failed, because that was how the school worked, but in fact he did very well (because he was a genius). Many people think Einstein failed school, and they say this to themselves as encouragement when they fail. But they are wrong. Still, interesting. Sorry for this digression
December 10, 2008
Yes, everyone knows that Einstein poorly studied in school, but this did not prevent him from becoming a great genius. I think his failures in school can be justified because he was young. Many people still young, do not understand the seriousness of their studies. And his quotations every schoolchild knows.
December 10, 2008
