Sveta
Nordiska filmer På vilka webbplatser kan man titta på (eller ladda ner) nya svenska filmer eller nordiska filmer med svensk text? Vilka webbplatser är ni prenumererade på? (Jag har ingen aning hur man säger "subscribe/subscription" på svenska...) Tack på förhand!
Jun 10, 2017 8:33 AM
Answers · 8
1
Hi; I personally did not find a lot of nordic movies with subtitles; sometimes however, you might find the Movie scripts elsewhere. In any case, you might search in the Swedish TV, in the "Play" section, if available for outside sweden https://www.svt.se/ (this is available from Norwegian tv: https://tv.nrk.no/programmer/utland But if you even would like to have a more complete idea of Scandinavian cinema and TV -- therefore, a deeper knowledge of this culture, you might attend this free online course: https://www.coursera.org/learn/scandinavian-movies-tv/ I have found it very useful -- I achieved the degree but the course is not that easy, because they ask dates and names in the questions -- and it made me interest in international Auteur films -- like Bergman, Tarkovskij and Fellini. PS -- you can use Bing Video Search to move easily through video references.
June 10, 2017
1
Vilka webbplatser är ni prenumeranter på? Jag är (en) prenumerant. (singular) (lägg betoningen på -ant) Vi är prenumeranter. (plural) (lägg betoningen på -ant-) Jag har ingen aning OM hur man säger.... Ordet "om" är jättevanligt här.
June 11, 2017
Ladda ner TV4 Play app
June 21, 2017
