rocky20
can someone tell me how do you say "tomorrow at night " in arabic, can someone tell me how do you say "tomorrow at night " in arabic, for instance "see you tomorrow at night"? thank you
Aug 22, 2010 6:05 PM
Answers · 8
2
tomorrow at night means غدا مساء ,,,ghadn mas`en. see u tomorrow at night means اراك غدا مساء ,,,,araka ghadn mas`en.
August 22, 2010
1
tomorrow means ghdn in formal arabic and in informal bokra. at night mass3n or be lel( be is approsition like at in english fe or be its okay). so we say in formal first araka ghdn msaan or bshofk(see) bokra
August 22, 2010
You can say :radan fi allayl, when speaking classical arabic. tomorrow at night:radan fi allayl:Manana por la noche. See you tomorrow:Araka radan fi allayl:Nos vemos manana por la noche.the best and only way to express yourself that anyone can understand is in classical arabic both speaking and writting . keep it up and good luck
January 19, 2016
say " lailat alghad" in standard tongue say " bokra belel" in slang tongue
August 24, 2010
يكمنك أن تقول أراك مساء الغد
August 24, 2010
Show more
