Wukong
What's the difference between '老师' and '教师'?
2010년 9월 16일 오전 9:47
답변 · 18
2
"教师"is an Occupation. "老师" is what we usually say. Nomatter 教师or老师,they are same thing. For example:A:What do you do,Lenny? B:I am a 教师.(or my occupation is 教师) A:Hey,Lenny.Do you know that girl in black? B:Oh!That's my 老师. Everything clear?
2010년 9월 21일
1
The following is my point of view: Both of the words can use in the spoken language or written language. First 教师 is: 1. career 2. one person or a group of people who teach students in the school or somewhere. Then 老师: 老师has the same meaning as 教师,but when you speak to a specific person or a group of people I prefer use 老师 not 教师: For example: 陈老师 is fine and 陈教师 is weird to me , :) In the morning,when greeting,老师好 is fine,but 教师好 is weird, and I have never heard it before. You can say She is a 老师 or 教师。
2010년 9월 16일
1
老师与教师比,老师是口语,教师是书面语.但是"老师"意思更广泛,涉及各行各业,且能用来进行直接称呼,教师则不能,只能用于正规学校的职务职称用. The teacher is speaking, the teachers are written. But the "teacher" means a broader, involving all walks of life, and can be used for direct address, the teacher can not, can only be used with regular school duties title.
2010년 9월 19일
1
OMG!In fact,it's different between 教师and老师,u know he is my teacher=他是我的老师 not 他是我的教师。because 教师is a professional title,just like engineer and staff...老师 is compare to 学生(students)so 1。老师后面可以+带姓(first name)/名的指人名词or 人称代词(my、his、her、our and so on),such as王老师,王小刚老师,小刚老师,我的老师(my teacher)... 2。教师一般前面只能+量词such as: I am a teacher=我是一名教师。Teachers‘Day=教师节not 老师节,u know here teacher is a professional title. The teachers are stereotyped as "candles", "gardeners" and "engineers of souls" here the "teacher"is also "教师"not 老师
2010년 9월 18일
1
when you are talking about “teacher”, they are of no difference. 老师 is more used orally but when you want ask somebody if he is not a teacher you can use 老师 to show your respect
2010년 9월 17일
더 보기
아직도 답을 찾지 못하셨나요?
질문을 남겨보세요. 원어민이 도움을 줄 수 있을 거예요!