max
when you feel disappointed, what do you usually do ?
Dec 17, 2010 2:51 PM
Answers · 12
2
If you do feel like that, decide to move on !!! Do you know how powerful is that?... you are the one who gets to decide, no one else... and you have always the opportunity to try again and again and again and again and again and again and again... ... ... Actually, these days I don't feel like that anymore. I'm happy no matter what, and this doesn't mean I don't care about things happening around me, It's just that I feel I am more helpful if I come from a happy place rather than a sad-upset-nervous one. Soooooooo... the trick (for me... and I'm pretty crazy) is not to "have low expectations" I can have the greatest expectation because I don' tie my peace of mind in getting what I want... and even if I don't get it... how on Earth being dissapointed is going to improve the situation?... I prefer to start doing something else (now that I know that what I tried before didn't work... how wonderful !!! now I know what I don't have to do !!! =p ) to achive that thing I want to achieve and BUM !! and don't even have time to get dissapointed ^^
December 17, 2010
1
i usually listen to the music, watch funny movies or go for a walk with best friends, who always support me)
December 17, 2010
1
it is very simple. i think I am alive. and alive person needs to live. thus i continue to live.
December 17, 2010
Emm, maybe go to sleep. I guess it's a good way to forget disappointed things.
December 17, 2010
Life is full of Ups and Downs .I feel disappointed most of the time but I won't make this feeling control my whole life . Life is meaningless only if we allow it to be. Each of us has the power to give life meaning, to make our time and our bodies and our words into instruments of love and hope.
December 23, 2010
Show more
