Farid
When is "во" used instead of "в"?
Dec 28, 2014 8:04 PM
Answers · 9
1
It's better only remember some words with it's preposition - don't think about the rules, we say "во" instead "в" more rarely, and in cases, when it's not so convenient to say "в". I just can't say "в рту" "в внутрь" "в мне" "в сне" - I will say "во ...". But if you say "в", russian people understand you as well, so, please, don't teach more rules, than it nessesary - russian language has it to much ;))))))))))
December 28, 2014
1
Предлог во выступает перед формами слов, начинающимися сочетаниями «в, ф + согласный». Последовательно выступает перед формами слов _лев, лёд, лён, лоб, ложь, мох, ров, рожь, рот_, перед формой _мне_ и формами слов _многие, многое, множество, множественный_, перед формой _что_. Также есть сочетания с _во_ слов: _благо, весь, глава, двор, дворец, дворянство, зло, мгла, мнение, мрак, сколько, слава, сон, спасение, столько, тьма, христос, цвет, человек, чрево_.
December 28, 2014
It isn't any rule. Try to look http://feb-web.ru/feb/mas/mas-abc/default.asp
December 28, 2014
Thanks @wella
December 28, 2014
Show more
