[已刪除]
fuss-free. What does it mean? "The Mediterranean nation is also prized for its easy access to EU residency, quick processing times and relatively fuss-free documentation." What does mean fuss-free in that case or in general? Thanks in advance. Have a nice day.
2017年10月16日 16:54
解答 · 8
1
'Fuss-free' basically means simple and straightforward in this context. Hope this helps Bob
2017年10月16日
1
Making a fuss means causing a problem or complication, so fuss-free means without a fuss or without any problems. It means it is easier to deal with documents in the country or countries in the text.
2017年10月17日
1
fuss-free no complicated procedure or no bothering red tape.
2017年10月18日
Group name and themes of the sale are assumed for the better solutions. The visitors of the <a href="https://www.vumetric.com/penetration-testing-services/">penetration testing services </a> are held for the change. The accord is pushed for the middle of the vital paths for the chunks and component for all terms in the sight.
2022年7月1日
no one will be free to Tinker with anything , especially in our time
2017年10月16日
還沒找到你要的答案嗎?
寫下你的問題,讓母語者來幫助你!