[已刪除]
How do you describe those expressions 【啊、啦、唷、喔、哦】. I want to learn those expressions 【啊、啦、唷、喔、哦】. How do you choose them to make sounds natural in correct. They probably have diffarent habits, depends on which part of china you live. I would like to know every of your decent opinions. How do you express 【啊、啦、唷、喔、哦】? If definite meaning are not sure, only senteces made by them are acceptable. Thank You :)
2008年8月8日 05:34
解答 · 4
2
Except for 啦, all of them can function as auxiliaries (at the end of a sentence) or exclamations (at the beginning). Since there's a 2000-byte limitation for my answer and exclamations are earier to understand, the following contents will include only examples and explanations of them as auxiliaries. 啊 expresses the strongest emotions. 1. To express strong emotions of dispair, amazement or astonishment (to a level where you feel like cursing): 天啊!(O my god!); 真高啊!(How (friggin) tall/high!) 2. To give an order (impatiently): 走啊!(Move it!); 快起來啊!(Get up already!) 3. To show reminding or advice: 小心啊!(Be careful!); 別緊張啊!(Don't get nervous!) 4. Used in a wh- question with a high level of doubt: 誰啊?(Who (the hell) is it?); 搞什麼啊?(What the heck?) 啦 1. the stronger form of 了. (了 is used to show completion of the verb or certainty of a situation undergoing some change): 他走啦!(He's gone!) 天都黑啦!(It/The sky has already been dark!) 2. Used when you're fed up with an arguement or confliction or bad situation: 別吵了啦!(Stop fighting/arguing/the noise!) 都是你啦!(It's all because of you!) 喔 & 哦 shows more sentiments (喔 originally means "oh", but it's seen the same as 哦 as an auxiliary because they two sound very much the same.) 1. To express amazement, satistaction or suffering (with a mesmerized or miserable tone), and very often used with 好: 好好喔!(So good/nice!) 好漂亮喔!(So beautiful!) 好累喔!(So tired!) 2. To show reminding or advice (having a sense of "please"). In this case, it's the softer form of 啊, and very ofen used between people with a close or strong bond, or trying to build one: 小心哦!(Be careful); 不可以哦!(Don't do that!/Stop it!) 來看看哦!(Come take a look! Used by a store clerk.) 唷(yo) is only a cute or feminine way of saying 喔 & 哦.
2008年8月11日
2
【啊、啦、唷、喔、哦】---the oral expressions¬¬we use them everyday..not only those,,but also (恩) example: 1,啊(a)---oh,a handsome guy ----oh,sorry-------------------------------(p.s:we always use oh=a....a is chinese pinyin) 2,啦(la)---ok la 3.唷/哟(yo)---yo.come on 4.喔(o/wo)----owowow,,,great!!!! 5.哦(o)-----o,thanks------(o is mean ok here) 6.恩(en)----en mean ok too if you have any questions,,feel free to contact me...good luck
2008年8月8日
2
as a chinese ,they r not very different,u can change them in different situation,but ,if u r reserching if them,i can tell usome details of them 啊;1{interj}[expressing surprise or admiration]eg:~,出虹了!Oh,there rises the rainbow! 2{interj}[pressing for an answer or asking for a repetition of sth just said]eg:~?你说什么?Eh?Pardon? 3{interj}[indicating surprise and doubt]~?这是什么会事啊?my,whats going on? 4{interj}[expressing agreement or compliance(in a short syllable)]eg:~,好吧。Ah,all right. [expressing sudden realization(with a drawl)]eg:~,原来是你,怪不得看这面熟哇!Ah ,so its u!small wonder u look so familiar. [expressing surprise or admiration(with a drawl)]eg~,伟大的祖国!Oh,our great motherland! 啦 fusion of the sounds le and a thus acquiring the meanings of both words to express exclamation and interrgation]eg:他真来~?has he really come? 唷and 喔u can regard them as one 哦(interj)[expressing doubt]~,他也要来参加我们的会?so,hes coming to our meeting too?
2008年8月8日
hello,glad to meet online.welcome to beijing in the future. this is my e mail address [email protected]
2008年8月10日
還沒找到你要的答案嗎?
寫下你的問題,讓母語者來幫助你!