Hisun
How do you say "have a nice day" in Japanese?
27 окт. 2008 г., 2:29
Ответы · 3
2
First of all, Japanese does not have the exact phrase for " have a nice day". It is not common to say "have a nice day" in Japanese. When Japanese say good bye to someone, you just say " jaa mata", " osaki ni shitsurei shimasu ( at the office), etc.... but if it would be translated literally, it could be "よい一日を" like ichiban answered. And, you could also say "よい週末を" for saying " have a nice weekend" . One English-Japanese dictionary says the meaning of "have a nice day" is "よい一日を/さようなら/またね/じゃあね/バイバイ/行ってらっしゃい.
27 октября 2008 г.
よい一日を!
27 октября 2008 г.
御機嫌よう (ごきげんよう) Japanese, along with Korean, belongs to Altaic language family, instead of Indo-European language family, so, many sentences of European languages cannot correspond accurately to related signification in Japanese. But I think that, 御機嫌よう would be the closest to the meaning of "have a nice day".
27 октября 2008 г.
Все еще не нашли ответы?
Напишите свои вопросы, и пусть вам помогут носители языка!