Safa
Are there any mistakes? As law and regulation form the infrastructure upon which economy is built. Bussiness utilize the infrastructure as does finance. A high-quality of legal knowledge will be one of tge essential tools to overcome the consequences of the war.
Apr 26, 2019 8:56 AM
Answers · 4
2
As law and regulation form the infrastructure upon which economy is built. - This sentence is fragmented - it shouldn't start with "As" without finishing the point to realise why the word "As" was used before closing the sentence. Therefore, change this full stop into a comma, and decapitalise the following word, then it is fine. Bussiness - This is a spelling mistake, it should be Business if singular (referring to the business sector as a department of the economy), or Businesses if plural (referring to many individual companies in general). Considering you later said "as does finance" which refers to the finance sector, I am assuming the word you want to use is the singular word "business". After using the singular "business" we then need to make the following word "utilizes" to match it. A high-quality of - Because quality is the noun, there should not be a hyphen here. "A high quality of" is correct. A hyphen could be used if it instead had a structure like "A high-quality something of". tge - This is a spelling mistake - it should be "the" Then it's alright. It could be improved further, from a more qualitative perspective, and in terms of clarity, or potentially in terms of factual integrity, but technically there are no spelling or grammar issues after the above fixes have been implemented. In full it looks like this: As law and regulation form the infrastructure upon which economy is built, business utilizes the infrastructure, as does finance. A high quality of legal knowledge will be one of the essential tools to overcome the consequences of the war.
April 26, 2019
Law and regulation form the infrastructure upon which an economy is built. Businesses utilize the infrastructure, as does finance. A high quality of legal knowledge will be one of the essential tools to overcome the consequences of the war.
April 26, 2019
