crasy
how to write a formal and simple feedback to reply? when i got a mail from someboby, what should i give a feedback to him or her? usually i write "i've received your email. and thanks for your kindly reply. i'll check it and give you a feedback asap." how about this?
Apr 28, 2011 8:45 AM
Answers · 4
2
It would be better to write. I have received your email. Thank you kindly for replying/ thank you for your reply/ thank you for replying. ( I don't think you mean a 'kind reply' ( 'kind' as an adjective here would mean warm / showing understanding or sympathy) I'll check it and let you know/ give you feedback/ answer you asap.
April 28, 2011
Thank you for your email. Please expect a response from me as soon as possible.
April 28, 2011
If I were writing it myself, I'd say: I received your email I will look into it and get back to you shortly. There are many right ways to say this differently, but this is my usual choice of words... :)
April 28, 2011
