patmosby
what does this mean: nega sengakeso, camsi kitairio?
May 3, 2011 9:02 PM
Answers · 4
My guess, this sentence is an informal expression. It's possibly "내가 생각했어. 잠시 기다려?" that means "I (have) thought about it. Should i wait (more) for a while?"
May 4, 2011
내가 생각이 있어 잠시 기다려 (I have idea, to wait ) ????
May 4, 2011
Might the first sentence be 내가 생각했어 'I thought about it' (then: Wait a minute!)
May 4, 2011
Hi. I got the first phrase, but didn't obviously understand the next one. I guess Nega sengakeso means like 'I'm thinking of'. Camsi kitairio which you want to know may be Jamsi kitaryo. I'm not sure for that. It means 'Just a moment' or 'Hang on' something anyway.
May 3, 2011
