Azzy
What does ''Poser un lapin'' mean? Is it some sort of French slang? Pose like a rabbit? Why like a ''rabbit''?Example: il m'a posé un lapin
May 4, 2011 2:58 PM
Answers · 16
Yes it's a french slang expression wich mean: "the person didn't come without preventing" for exemple: you have waited a friend but he didn't come then "il t'a posé un lapin" If he made it deliberately he can say " Je lui ai posé un lapin" then it's nasty sorry for my bad english
May 5, 2011
Poser un lapin, c'est facile, c'est ça : Je viens pour répondre à ta question, et puis...finalement, j'hésite...Donc... je réponds pas... j'me tire !! Compte jusqu'à 3, tu vas comprendre quand l'étonnement, la stupeur, te sera passée^^ :)))
May 4, 2011
Bonjour; Bonne explication de Stéphanie mais on écrira : "Il t'a posé un lapin" sans "s" au verbe avoir... lol!
May 5, 2011
does it mean :Formation picture can u say a sentence
May 4, 2011
you have waited a friend but he didn't come then "il t'as posé un lapin"
May 5, 2011
Show More
