[Deactivated user]
who can help me with english...i need you to be patient...
May 5, 2011 1:47 PM
Answers · 6
Here are also some sites that you might like to check, they could help you practice grammar as well as vocabulary ,comprehension and pronunciation in English. Lots of quizzes and tests as well to test your level. They are supported with audio and video material : www.learn-english-online.org/ www.1-language.com/ www.1-language.com/audiocourse/index.htm www.learnenglish.de/ www.ego4u.com/ LatitudeU.com/ www.Englishtown.com/ www.usingenglish.com/testing.html www.usingenglish.com/quizzes/ eleaston.com/quizzes.html Good luck:)*
May 6, 2011
Here are some easy steps for learning English for free using Italki resources. 在italki上有一些学习英语的免费资源。 1. Find Language Partners - Click on 'Language Partners' to find a native speaker to practice oral communication or just to learn about other cultures. 找语言伙伴 - 到语言伙伴中去寻找,要主动一点。可以从简单的对话开始交流。 2. Ask Questions - Have something specific you don't understand about another language? Click on Answers and get free help from the italki member community. 问一些跟学习语言相关的问题,母语是英语的用户会很乐意帮助你来学习他们的语言。 3. Discuss in Groups - Click on 'Groups' if you want to ask for help or offer help in a language. You can also discuss issues like culture, arts, society, travel or anything else you can think of. 参加一些学习小组。学习小组里有一些不错的学习资源,可以先看看,了解了解别人是怎么学习的。 4. View and Download Free Language Learning Resources - Click on 'Knowledge' and 'Resources' to get textbooks, podcasts, notes and other helpful guides. italki同时也提供一些学习的建议和一些免费的资源,这些资源都是用户主动分享给大家的。 5. Find a Language Teacher - You can find a professional teacher when you click on 'Language Teachers' to formally instruct you. Or you can hire a tutor to help you with your homework or materials. 如果你的经济上允许,你也可以找一名专业的教师来帮助你。italki上有不少的英语教师资质都是不错的。并且价格也相对一些培训机构的便宜很多。 6. Write a Notebook entry - Get helpful corrections from other native speakers for you Writing. 在italki上你可以练习你的写作。通过italki的小作文功能,你写的文章会被母语是英语的热心用户帮助你矫正你的写作问题。 Good luck !!! 祝你好运!!!
May 6, 2011
Here are the Italki English/ Chinese speakers. Email some of them and invite them to be your friend or language partner. Set up a time to chat on skype. Remember the time differences between countries, If there is a green light next to a person's name, it means that they are on line. Good luck! Click on here: http://www.italki.com/partners/1-Chinese-English200-00-0.htm
May 5, 2011
Make lists of words you learned and categorize them, e.g words you use at the office , words you use at school, greetings etc.... - Keep a diary in English . Try to use the new words you learned to write and compose simple sentences .The more you add up to your vocabulary, the more you can form intricate ones. Test your level!. -Take a holiday abroad if you can afford in countries speaking English. It is an opportunity to practice with natives and learn more about the culture and people.You can sign up in language courses in those countries as well beside visiting its historical and monumental buildings and museums . You will be using guiding phrasebooks to help you get along there. The whole process will help you learn more words, expressions and practice speaking. All the above can help you improve your language. Intensifying your efforts will make you improve faster. Concentrating on whatever method you are applying will guarantee you a more steady improvement.
May 5, 2011
我可以帮助你,你的英语怎么样?我的中文不错:)Here are some ways and methods to help you learn English. The best method will be the one that suits you more and that you sense by applying it ,that you are progressing faster in learning the language. In fact a combination of several methods guarantees you diversity and the coverage of all aspects such as listening,speaking and writting skills. Here are some tips: Reading at your level of comprehension simple texts or books and looking up new words . * Listening to English through music and possibly reading the lyrics. * Watching movies in English with subtitles in your mother tongue.. * Chatting with natives online using voice chats or in real life .Mingling with natives is a very good way to be constantly listening to speech in English, even if you don't understand at the beginning.
May 5, 2011
Show More
