IndoPhil
Apa perbedaannya di antara "tidak dan bukan"?
May 5, 2011 10:50 PM
Answers · 4
Hi rudy.., To answer this question we need to use verb, adjective and noun in Bahasa Indonesia rules Bukan = Not Tidak = No 1. Words + Verb use "Tidak" e.g : Budi tidak masuk sekolah kemarin Budi = Subyek Tidak = kata nidasi masuk = verb / kata kerja kemarin = keterangan 2. Words + Adjective Use "Tidak" e.g : Kemarin acaranya tidak menarik Kemarin = Keterangan waktu Acaranya = Subyek Tidak = Kata nidasi Menarik = Adjective / kata sifat 3. Words + Noun Use "Bukan" e.g: Bukan yang berwarna merah melainkan putih (berwarna merah as noun) Ibunya bukan seorang guru (seorang guru as noun) Well rudy hope can help u with this.. :)
May 6, 2011
Hello, I am cynthia, I saw your brief details and decided to write you. I want to make a good friendship.I Feel we shall make a better introduction in our next communication. contact me through my email address ([email protected] ) for more details and my pictures. I will like to know you better for more personal information, please do not write me on this site because i do not visit the site all the time..kindly reply me with ([email protected] )i am waiting . Thanks
April 11, 2013
Hello, I am cynthia, I saw your brief details and decided to write you. I want to make a good friendship.I Feel we shall make a better introduction in our next communication. contact me through my email address ([email protected] ) for more details and my pictures. I will like to know you better for more personal information, please do not write me on this site because i do not visit the site all the time..kindly reply me with ([email protected] )i am waiting . Thanks
April 11, 2013
