lanxin
When God can give you the opportunity to free time, both joy and sorrow, original those are all subtle happine  当上苍还可以给你自由支配时间的机会,无论悲喜,原都是细微的幸福 ,译成When God can give you the opportunity to free time, both joy and sorrow, original those are all subtle happiness. 这句话这样说对吗?
May 6, 2011 9:49 AM
Answers · 5
你的意思是说“当上苍还可以给你自由支配时间的机会,无论悲喜,就是幸福”吗?
May 13, 2011
你贴出来的翻译不合适,所以外国人看不懂。英文和中文相差甚远。英语句子要用很多连接词以体现逻辑性,不能像中文那样随意,尤其中文的文学语言又是那样朦胧含蓄。我想这句话可以这样译:As long as God does not deprive you of time, you are lucky; even if it is sad time. Everything in life is originally happiness, though tiny. 不敢说完美无瑕,但至少外国读者应该能够明白你的意思。
May 13, 2011
"I form the light and create darkness, I bring prosperity and create disaster; I, the Lord do all these things." (Isaiah 45:7)
May 6, 2011
Do you mean: When God can give you the opportunity to meditate upon your life?
May 6, 2011
