Cool'baba
Are you agree with this words? Are you agree with this words "Take away everything of people — and he can all to return; but take away a language — and he already anymore will never create him; a language died in the mouths of people — people died"?
May 6, 2011 12:37 PM
Answers · 6
It is hard for me to agree or disagree,when I don't understand what you mean exactly. The sentence is not correct at all, what makes it difficult to understand the accurate meaning. Try to rephrase it pls.
May 6, 2011
Correction: "Do you agree with these words?" or "Are you in agreeance with these words?"
May 6, 2011
Interesting! I quoted the similar thing in my thesis! ;)
May 6, 2011
Hi... It's mean... a language need to be spoken to stay alive!
May 6, 2011
Show more
