masahime
what is the jap translation of this: Gathering the knowledge and unite as one. HELP! I badly need it. :(
May 7, 2011 6:40 AM
Answers · 13
1
Oh sorry i should have answered in English. "Gathering the knowledge and unite as one" doesn't really make sense as an English sentence. Rather it should be "Gathering knowledge to unite as one" (which still isn't a sentence but makes sense as a phrase) or "Gather knowledge and unite as one" (a predicate phrase). Gathering is a gerund so it acts like a noun in a sentence. If you want a full subject phrase it should be "Gathering knowledge and uniting as one." The Japanese sentence you came up with doesn't really make sense. Could you specify what you meant by the sentence?
May 8, 2011
1
私たちは知識を集めて一つになる。 わたしたちはちしきをあつめてひとつになる。 watashi tachi wa chishiki wo atsumete hitotsu ni naru watashi tachi = we wa = will chishiki = knowledge wo atsumete = to gather (future tense) hitotsu = one ni naru = to become (future tense) Hope this helps :)
May 8, 2011
The first, do you know the meaning of the word "jap"?
May 7, 2011
おがきさん。の言うとおりですけど。元の文章が文法的に間違ってます。Gatheringでは文章になりません。Gatherの方が正しいです。
May 8, 2011
The knowledge of what you have gathered???
May 8, 2011
Show more
