Tiulpan
Understanding of a Japanese text 1) そうでしょうね。How print the small letter "ょ" here? 2) まだ一年です。How read the letter "一" for next printing it separately? This text must be printed in Word. Thank you in advance.
May 8, 2011 8:25 PM
Answers · 2
2
1. If you have Japanese typing environment on your computer, you can type them by typing "xyo" or "lyo". By typing "x" or "l" before Vowels(a, i, u, e, o) or Ya, Yu, Yo, you can type those small chars. Also you can have the same resalt by typing "sho" or "syo". Other examples, sho syo ryo sya ...so on. PS: でしょうね is tipical conversaational Japanese which means as samだろうねe as だろうね . でしょうね is more feminine, and だろうね is more masculine expression; however, it is true that some guys use でしょうね as well. 2.まだ一年です。 一(ichi) means one. it is kanji of 1. So you can pronounce it "ichi".
May 8, 2011
