[Deleted]
what is mean of embressed
May 10, 2011 3:24 AM
Answers · 3
'embarassed' is how you have to feel ;) It is when you are in an awkward situation,probably because something unpleasant you said or did or because you are put in a situation calling for this feeling.It could be caused by someone else imposing this feeling on you by acting rude ,bold or saying something you couldn't answer . It is associated with being hesitant, not knowing what to say, feeling ashamed etc. "Don't feel embarassed since you didn't do anything wrong."
May 14, 2011
did you mean "EMBARRASS"? if this is the word you are looking for, it also means to humiliate someone.this means to cause a person a painful loss of pride or dignity. an example is when a teacher openly tells a student that he is a slow-learner or calls him stupid in front of a class. this teacher embarrassed his student by humiliating him in front of the class.
May 10, 2011
you mean embarassed? :) Here's a link of the science of embarassement. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Embarrassment
May 10, 2011
