Yukisok
What does these words mean, like "Hnya"; "lanjut beraktivitas ampe nanti malam"
May 15, 2011 4:14 PM
Answers · 12
Hnya is short ver from hanya. It mean only. Ampe is slang language from Sampai. I hope it will help u ^^
May 15, 2011
"Hnya" is shorter word from "hanya" and it means "only/just" in english. and also "Ampe" is shorter word from "Sampai" means "until". In the sentence you asked means "continue the activity until night". just like that. I'm Indonesian, and I hope it will help u. ;)
May 16, 2011
I need some help to improve my speaking skill. Please add me in your skype account >> rizki.ananda20. I can teach you bahasa indonesia. And we can help each other :D
October 14, 2013
hey, do u want to exchange Indonesian and culture. also visit my country. where I live in Central Java is famous for its batik culture. let's be my friend this my fb : https://www.facebook.com/zidni.ilma.31
August 24, 2013
Hello, I am cynthia, I saw your brief details and decided to write you. I want to make a good friendship.I Feel we shall make a better introduction in our next communication. contact me through my email address ([email protected] ) for more details and my pictures. I will like to know you better for more personal information, please do not write me on this site because i do not visit the site all the time..kindly reply me with ([email protected] )i am waiting . Thanks
April 11, 2013
Show more
