Elena
chinese syntax Uff! I'm tired of being able to only use subject+verb+object sentences!! Has anyone good links for Chinese syntax or intermediate-advanced grammar?!? In English, French, Italian or even German? I can't find much on the net...
May 19, 2011 1:51 PM
Answers · 8
I don't know why you are tired of it. Most Chinese sentences just is made up of subject+verb+object . you are good at Chinese if you can speak this kind of sentence well.
May 19, 2011
Buy the book on Chinese language and learn it.
May 19, 2011
Hi, Elena. I think you can learn more chinese syntax from books. I guess you can buy it from www.dangdang.com or www.amazon.cn. For example: <<对外汉语教学实用语法>> 作者: 卢福波 著 出版社: 北京语言学院出版社 北大版对外汉语教材.语法教程系列—边看边学:实用汉语语法图解教程 作  者:黄晓颖 主编 出 版 社:北京大学出版社 <<外国人实用汉语语法>> 作  者:李德津,程美珍 编著 出 版 社:北京语言大学出版社
May 20, 2011
I can help you practice in Chinese.
May 20, 2011
日常生活所要表达的意思用短句才能发挥其固有的优势以期在最短的时间内传递尽可能多的信息。 以上所给出的多达四十二字的长句被翻译成英语后会变成一长串一般中国人无法认识且让人天旋地转的e文。 勉强算个长句吧,哈哈哈。
May 19, 2011
