sarah
what does it mean. khoobi, ashegetham, velayat e faqih, naa.
May 22, 2011 6:19 AM
Answers · 6
1
khoobi= are you ok? ashegetam= I love you velayat e fagih= Iran's government is running by valiye fagih(ayat ullh khamane e)
May 22, 2011
It means I love you velayate fgaghih is a king of religious leadership in iran and it means I do not like this leadership or this leadership is not acceptable.
May 25, 2011
So I think he has fallen in love with you
May 25, 2011
hi other items are the same as other's answers but velaiate faghih or the correct form velaiate faqih means: "the guardianship of the jurist" which has two meaning first one or specific meaning refers to the ruler of the islamic society or the "leader" and the secound meaning or general one mean the principle of such ruling which is the main ideological concept in iran
May 23, 2011
wow....thanks a lot guys.actually i have a friend from iran. and sometimes he use persian( i don't understand). so, i need to ask you about the meaning. thankzz for translation.... i love iran....<3
May 22, 2011
Show more
