徐秋雨
Meaning of 看到?
May 22, 2011 10:37 PM
Answers · 9
看 mean "see", u know, and "到" here is to show the result/degree of the action "see". 看到 mean "can see" and 看不到 mean "can't see". For example: 你看到我吗? mean “ Can u see me?” 看到了 mean “yes, i can" U also can say "看见”, “听到”, “听不到”,。。。
May 23, 2011
It means to see。 Let me show you a great example from one of my Chinese children's books. 走!我们到中国去.... 告诉我, 你看到什么?我看到一只熊猫,在快乐地吃竹叶。
May 22, 2011
看到...it can mean"to see""to look""to watch"well...indeed,we don't have so many"看"in Chinese,don't like English-speaking people,they have"to see,to look,to watch"..they all can represented in one Chinese word"看"
May 23, 2011
"看到"means "see" in English. It is silimar to "看见". Both imply the result of the behavior of "look( 看)". For example, I look out of the window, but I can't see anything.
May 23, 2011
看means “see”.. If there is a "到"after “看”,then there must be a thing after"看到" “看到sth.” eg: 我看到了一只猫。
May 28, 2011
Show More
