Sergio-Brasil
what does mean of (sponde off) To sponde off somene
Feb 13, 2012 6:00 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
2
Hmmm. Perhaps you mean "sponge off". To "sponge off" someone means to be a scrounger, a parasite: the other person always pays.
February 13, 2012
1
2
1
sponge off someone= to take advantage of someone
February 13, 2012
2
1
