Joseph Lemien
接受和收到是两个比较像的词 接受和收到是两个比较像的词,所以用法有什么不一样?
Feb 16, 2012 7:04 PM
Answers · 6
1
Although the words 接受 and 收到 are usually translated as accepted and rececived. 接受 has a nuance of your humility in accepting some thing valuable or things from an important person. The keyword here is 接. It original meaning is to receive something with both hands to show the importance of the thing, or some ceremonly in welcoming someone important; eg 接駕. 受 means bestowed, or to "suffer"as in "undergo" or "permit".
February 17, 2012
1
“接受”相当于accept,“收到”相当于receive。
February 16, 2012
"接受"表示主动行为(accept),因为你愿意它才能够发生,例如我给你一件礼物你欣然的接受了。而"收到"则是被动的行为,例如收到什么什么东西、别人给你寄信、包裹等等。
February 20, 2012
Parece que como aceptar y recibir
February 17, 2012
政府接受了你的移民申请 (接受有承认的意思) 我昨天收到你的来信
February 16, 2012
Show more
