lulurin
what is the meaning of 'naratte'? exmpl: パワーにならって
Feb 28, 2012 7:01 AM
3
0
Answers · 3
1
Naratte comes from narau -> ならう (習う) which means as much as "to learn, to study, to take lessons in" etc. Naratte is obviously the -te form of narau.
February 28, 2012
1
1
0
ならって can be the て-form for ならう、ならつ、or maybe ならる.. It all depends on the meaning of the sentence..
June 1, 2012
0
0
