wandering
As a matter of fact,the question of need for a decision from me one way or the other had not even "as a matter of fact,the question of need for a decision from me one way or the other had not even come up."what's the meaning of this sentence?
Feb 28, 2012 4:12 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
0
as a matter of fact,(事实上) the question of need for a decision from me one way or the other(不需要我来选那一个方法) had not even come up.(没有人提过这个问题)
March 3, 2012
0
0
0
It means you were not asked to make a decision
February 28, 2012
0
0
0
It means that a decision about something was not required
February 28, 2012
0
0
