Nimaa Irani
"dear" apa maknanya "dear" apa maknanya di Bahasa Indonesia? "sayang" atau "terhormat" atau ... ? misalnya: "dear me" atau "my dear friend" dan lain-lainterima kasih banyak Yang Tersayang Aria
Feb 28, 2012 8:12 PM
Answers · 9
jawaban nya tergantung kalimat , dan ditujukan kepada siapa XD in formal and business letter we usually writes , Dear Sir or Madam , etc in this case , dear = Yang Terhormat / Yth ex : Dear John Smith = Yang Terhormat John Smith / Yth John Smith when u writes love letter to someone XD .... or to someone close to u such as close friends , brother , sister , mom , dad , boyfriend , girlfriend , etc dear = sayang / yang tersayang / yang tercinta ex : Dear husband = Yang Tersayang Suamiku how bout dear me / oh dear , well it has different meaning , coz dear me is an expression used to express surprise, distress, sympathy and the closest translation to "dear me" is .... astaga or maybe astagfirullah XD so what does dear mean ??? well its love and respect , hormat dan sayang ....
February 28, 2012
Hello, I am cynthia, I saw your brief details and decided to write you. I want to make a good friendship.I Feel we shall make a better introduction in our next communication. contact me through my email address ([email protected] ) for more details and my pictures. I will like to know you better for more personal information, please do not write me on this site because i do not visit the site all the time..kindly reply me with ([email protected] )i am waiting . Thanks
April 11, 2013
dear can be translate as sayang /cinta ( like ending surat we write love .... 0 depend on who you want to send the letter. a boyfriend / girlfriend or just a friend.
March 23, 2012
Hai Issni sayang. Terima kasih. از لطفتان/ از لطف شما ممنونم / ممنون هستم :D
March 2, 2012
Hai Nima sayang.. Hi dear Nima... :D
March 1, 2012
Show More
