Search from various English teachers...
Barney
ما هو جمع كلمة
ما هو جمع كلمة
مصلى
شكرا جزيلا
May 28, 2012 12:44 AM
Answers · 7
4
If you mean "worshiper" then it's مصلون\مصلين, but if you mean "the place of prayer" I guess it's مصليات.
مصليات open your mouth when you pronounce م & ل (Ma/la) , because مُصلِيات (Mo/le) is the plural of the feminine worshiper.
May 28, 2012
1
جمع كلمة مصلى مصليات لكن عندما نريد جمع هذه الكلمة لا نقول مصليات بل نقول مساجد والتي مفردها مسجد
May 28, 2012
1
كلمات
May 28, 2012
مصلى جمعها مصليات. مصلي جمعها مصلين
June 1, 2012
( a place for prayer ) مُصلَّيَاتٍ .جمع - مُصَلَّى :
( the person who perform the prayers ) مصل --جمعها - مُصَلِين
May 29, 2012
Show more
