[Deleted]
爱慕 和 佩服 有什么用法区别?爱慕是“爱你”的意思? 比如: I know that 我佩服你 - means "I admire you" I am not sure in which context to use:我爱慕你 Can it be translated as "I admire you" (I look up to you) or "I adore you" (I really like you, I love you)? 爱慕是“爱你”的意思?If you said 我爱慕你 to a friend, could it be interpreted as 我爱你?
Aug 13, 2012 6:26 PM
Answers · 15
1
爱慕:喜爱、倾慕、向往 when you admire very much someone, but you dont or cant love this guy, then you have a kind of 爱慕 on him. normally we dont say 我爱慕你,we say 我对你有爱慕之情 admire is just admire but 爱慕 is admire + like but not love for example, you have an old colleague who finishes his work very very well while you are just a fish :D so maybe you will have a kind of feeling to this colleague, you admire him very much because he finishes his job very well, but this feeling is not love. anyway, if you admire, like, adore someone but do not love him, you can say 爱慕 if you admire someone, in your mind, this man is kind of "huge guy", 爱慕 is not like this, it is "admire"+"like"
August 13, 2012
爱慕 in cinese viene"venerare." ammirare ed adorare..dipende come la usi.Per esempio.很多人都很爱慕tiziano ferro.allora adesso 爱慕 vuol dire venerare..xk noi non possiamo essere figati belli..spaziali come tiziano ferro...non solo i cantanti gli star ma anche i duci..anche Musolini..berlusconi vanno anke bene per la parola 爱慕。quando vuoi dire.praticamente questa parole nella lingua cinese ..e' uno ama una cosa o una personaggio una persona ecc. che non riuscira' mai ad avere una conclusione di nnt.come un proverbio cinese ,si puo' solo guardare invece di toccare si puo' solo guardare.spero ke tu capisca adesso.. quindi adesso alla fine ti rispondo alle tue domande:我爱慕你 Can it be translated as "I admire you".GIUSTO.爱慕是“爱你”的意思?If you said 我爱慕你 to a friend, could it be interpreted as 我爱你? NO ..XK AMARE PUO' AVERE UNA CONCLUSIONE O DI SUCCESSO O DI FALLIMENTO..爱慕NON PUO' AVERE NNT DI CONCLUSIONE.SE TU DICI AD UN AMICO 我爱慕你 ALLORA E' SICURO CHE SIA "TI ADORO" "MI PIACI""TI VENERO" MA NON "TI AMO" TI AMO E' TOTALMENTE UN ALTRA CS.PERO' ATTENTI SEI UN CINESE TI DICE 我爱慕你 ALLORA PIAN PIANO...SE 他爱慕你。你也爱慕他。。。MAGARI DIVENTA IL VERO E PROPRIO "TI AMO"
August 19, 2012
爱慕是对人,佩服是对事情。 admire is for things adore is for person
August 14, 2012
我爱慕你 it can be translated as "I adore you" 爱慕是“爱你”的意思 You can't say 我爱慕你 to a friend 爱慕 use between men and women,and usually the case that one does not know .unrequited love ..就是比如女孩爱着那个男孩 但是他们还没有在一起 这个时候 女孩可以告诉男孩她的爱慕之情。
August 14, 2012
佩服=某个人有某种能力,值得你佩服 爱慕:某个人有某种能力,你爱他,并且崇拜他
August 30, 2012
Show more
