[Deactivated user]
şimdiki zaman (hikaye kipi)?! Greetings friends, Can someone please help me and explain when exactly we should use this tense? what does it mean? I would be grateful if you could give me some examples. ^^
Sep 20, 2012 11:48 AM
Answers · 6
""Present continuous tense (Şimdiki Zaman ) : - yor"" I am going to school. / Okula gidiyorum. What are you doing right now / Şu anda ne yapıyorsun ? You can use this tense for future like in English. Our match is starting at 10:30pm. /Maçımız 10:30 da başlıyor. ""Past continuous tense : -yordu (şimdiki zamanın hikayesi)"" What were you doing last night ? / Geçen gece ne yapıyordun ? I was studying lesson. / Ders çalışıyordum. Good Luck in Turkish
September 20, 2012
we use it( şimdiki zaman hikaye kipini) in turkish (- yor + _du,dı...) for example; i was making a cake my mother got inside , he was doing his homework, his sister called him ... like this i hope that those sentences work for you :)))
September 20, 2012
The time of a verb's action or state of being, such as present or past. For a discussion of the relation of tense and aspect, see "Observations," below. three types of tense: Present Perfect Present Progressive Present Perfect Progressive Using the Present Perfect Habitual Present Historical Present Literary Present Past Tense Past Perfect Past Progressive Past Perfect Progressive Forming the Past Tense Future Future Perfect Future Progressive Future Perfect Progressive
September 20, 2012
This is so helpful, çok teşekkürler : )
September 20, 2012
