sofiam
What is your opinion about multiculturalism? Support all your point I want to know your opinions
Oct 6, 2012 11:44 AM
Answers · 2
Cultural diversity is the current and future trend. The world continues to shrink. Knowledge and acceptance of different cultures are essential for success in our world. The alternatives are isolation, mistrust, and backwardness.
October 6, 2012
multiculturalism--- a true multiculturalism leads to "universal culture" a culture means not only religion ,its mean the way of life, beliefs,perceptions, learning,traditions. etc. and multiculturalism only can be possible in the situation where all people respects and accepts eachother's culture in totally, and its happening in many places specially in youth. bcz youth is a culture in its own way and is entirely unique culture, which is beyond every culture boundaries,which is not sticking with any tradition or belief,sometimes you will see any place with multicultural, but its not actually like in "London" you will find many culture, India, Pakistani, Bangladeshi, Chinese and sure English too. but you will find they all have their boundaries, they all have old perceptions for each-other, its mean they didn't accept each-other properly... so in short i just want to say that. multicultural is good, but first we have to accept each-other as human first then other things latter...
October 7, 2012
