nidal
what is the meaning of ( Opportunity )
Oct 16, 2012 5:43 AM
Answers · 4
A chance to do something. Either in A POSITIVE manner or A NEGATIVE manner. Most of the time opportunities are good. Example: you have been offered a $5000 dollar raise if you write a paper & you take it>>>then this would be an example of a Positive opportunity. A negative opportunity could be something that doesn't benefit you but benefits others. This Negative opportunity could harm you or it could just slow down your success. I'm I making any sense??? Hope this helps:)
October 16, 2012
opportunitiy means got a chace.
October 17, 2012
its mean special occasion / special event / get together / celebration special situation when the people get happy
October 16, 2012
an appropriate or favorable time or occasion a situation or condition favorable for attainment of a goal a good position, chance, or prospect, as for advancement or success.
October 16, 2012
