La Calma
how do u say, " It was just a teenage crush" in spanish?
Oct 17, 2012 1:06 AM
Answers · 4
alright correct meif I'm mistaken when in english you have a crush on someone it means you have a strong feeling of love that seems silly, especially because you do not know the other person very well so I think that in this case it would be correct to say "fue un amor platónico de adolescentes" but if you actually dated that person it would be better "fue un amor pasajero de adolescentes"
October 17, 2012
In this context, i think "crush" means something like a boyfriend, a lover or someone you were love with o you just like him and were attracted to him. So according to this, " It was just a teenage crush" in spanish would be: "solo fue un amorio adolecente" or something like that. I hope this help you. sorry for my english.
October 17, 2012
It depends on the context because crush have many meanings. I think it is: "Esto fue solo un aglomeramiento de jóvenes"
October 17, 2012
I would say Solo fue un amor adolescente or Solo fue un amor de la adolescencia.
October 20, 2012
