Tarim
表示动作的“提”和“拎”有何区别?? 表示动作的“提”和“拎”有何区别??
Oct 21, 2012 9:48 AM
Answers · 6
*To me*, 拎 is 1) an old-fashioned term but somehow showing a profound knowledge of Mandarin Chinese language, e.g. 她提著包包逛街去 - okay, I got you. e.g. 她拎著包包逛街去 - wow, your Mandarin is very very very good! 2) much limited in usage, e.g. I would say 提款 'withdraw money' but never 拎款. e.g. I would say 提筆寫字 (simplified: 提笔写字) 'take the pen and write' but never 拎筆寫字. e.g. I would say 提及 'mention' but never 拎及. 3) carrying light-weighted stuff and for ladies or children particularly. e.g. 小女孩拎著鞋子在沙灘 (simplified: 滩) 上走 - okay. e.g. 媽媽 (simplified: 妈妈) 拎著鞋子在沙灘上走 - okay. e.g. 爸爸拎著鞋子在沙灘上走 - hmm, if I were you I would say 拿 rather than 拎. Hope I helped :-)
October 21, 2012
这两个词 ,你可理解为这样 . 拎. 不是你力气大,就是物品重量轻, 你毫不费力的 拿起来了. 提... 不费力, 也不轻松. 你的力气和 物品的重量 不叫均衡.
October 21, 2012
提 一般指拿重一点的东西 拎 一般指很容易就把一个东西拿起来 其实平时说话可以互相换着用的~~~
October 21, 2012
提 is meaning hold in hand. 拎 is meaning to take, to life, to haul.
October 21, 2012
提,一般用手提;拎,一般用手臂。
October 21, 2012
